Wadeye

Agendas

Titlesort ascending Categories
2017-12-08 - LA Agenda Wadeye Local Authority Agendas
2017-10-17 - LA Agenda Wadeye Local Authority Agendas
2017-07-18 - LA Agenda Wadeye Local Authority Agendas
2017-06-21 - LA Agenda Wadeye Local Authority Agendas
2017-05-08 - LA Agenda Wadeye CANCELLED Local Authority Agendas
2017-04-03 - LA Agenda Wadeye CANCELLED Local Authority Agendas
2017-03-02 - LA Agenda Wadeye Local Authority Agendas
2016-09-12 - LA Agenda Wadeye CANCELLED Local Authority Agendas
2016-04-04 - LA Agenda Wadeye Local Authority Agendas
2016-03-01 - LA Agenda Wadeye Local Authority Agendas
2015-11-09 - LA Agenda Wadeye Local Authority Agendas
2015-09-09 - LA Agenda Wadeye Local Authority Agendas
2015-04-21 - LA Agenda Wadeye CANCELLED Local Authority Agendas
2015-04-09 - LA Agenda Wadeye CANCELLED Local Authority Agendas
2015-03-05 - LA Agenda Wadeye Local Authority Agendas
2014-12-11 - LA Agenda Wadeye CANCELLED Local Authority Agendas

Pages

Minutes

Titlesort ascending Categories
2017-07-18 - LA Minutes Wadeye Local Authority Minutes
2017-06-21 - LA Minutes Wadeye Local Authority Minutes
2017-04-03 - LA Minutes Wadeye Local Authority Minutes
2017-03-02 - LA Minutes Wadeye Local Authority Minutes
2016-05-03 - LA Minutes Wadeye PROVISIONAL Local Authority Minutes
2016-04-04 - LA Minutes Wadeye Local Authority Minutes
2015-11-09 - LA Minutes Wadeye PROVISIONAL Local Authority Minutes
2015-09-09 - LA Minutes Wadeye Local Authority Minutes
2015-03-05 - LA Minutes Wadeye Local Authority Minutes

Pages

The Local Authority members for the region of Wadeye are:

Name Role Date joined
1. Damien Tunmuck Community member 9 September 2016
2. Ken James Community member 17 October 2017
3. Mark Ninnal Community member 2 March 2017
4. Timothy Dumoo Community member 3 June 2020
5. Cyril Ninnal Community member 9 September 2015
6. Basil Parmbuk Community member 11 November 2021
7. Margaret Perdjert Community member 8 December 2021
8. Anne Marie Nudjulu Community member 8 December 2021
9. Gregory Munar Community member 8 December 2021
10. Steven Pultchen Community member 5 March 2015
11. Wilfred Harris (Deputy Mayor) Deputy Mayor August 2021
12. Jake Clark  Councillor August 2021
13. Mark Tunmuck-Smith  Councillor August 2021
14. Ralph Narburup Mayor August 2021